Pages

Sunday, 26 November 2017

HOLY GHOST CONGRESS 2017 PROGRAMME


HOLY GHOST CONGRESS 2017

PROGRAMME


DAY 1: MONDAY, DEC 4

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
REV ISAAC OYEBAMIJI
7.00 – 8.00 PM
PRAISE & WORSHIP

8.00 – 8.10 PM
OPENING PRAYER

8.10 – 8.30 PM
CHOIR MINISTRATION

8.30 – 9.00 PM
TALK ONE: “GOD IS A SPIRIT”
APOSTLE ALEX BAMGBOLA
9.00 – 9.20 PM
GREETINGS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

9.20 – 9.40 PM
THANKSGIVING FOR PAST CONGRESSES

9.40 – 10.10 PM
OFFERING

10.10 – 10.40 PM
CHOIR MINISTRATION

10.40 – 12 M/NT
TALK TWO: “VICTORY OVER SELF”
DADDY G.O.


DAY 2: TUESDAY, DEC 5
AFTERNOON SESSION


TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
4.00 – 4.15 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & PRAYERS

4.15 – 4.30 PM
OFFERING

4.30 – 5.30 PM
A)  IDENTIFYING & OPERATING A PROFITABLE RETAIL BUSINESS
PST (MRS) RISI OGUNBOR

B) PRESERVATION OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE
MR. PELUMI ARIBISALA

C)  SMALL SCALE VEGETABLE FARMING
MR. CHARLES CHURCH

D)   THE ABC OF PERSONAL & FAMILY SECURITY
MR. FEMI AJAYI


DAY 2:  EVENING SESSION

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
PASTOR CHARLES ACHONWA
7.00 – 8.00 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

8.00 – 8.30 PM
TALK ONE: “SONGS OF JOY”
BISHOP TUDOR BISMARK
8.30 – 8.45 PM
GREETINGS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

8.45 – 9.10 PM
SPECIAL PRAYERS 1: “ALL POWER BELONGS TO JESUS”
PASTOR TAIWO ODUKOYA
9.10 – 9.40 PM
OFFERING

9.40 – 9.55 PM
CHOIR MINISTRATION

9.55 PM 12.00 AM
TALK TWO: “VICTORY OVER SICKNESSES AND DISEASES”
DADDY G.O.


DAY 3: WEDNESDAY, DEC 6
MORNING SESSION

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
9.00   –   10.00
AM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
REV. YERIMA ELSAMAILA
10.00   10.30
AM
PRAISE & WORSHIP

10.30   11.30
AM
TALK & PRAYERS: “VICTORIOUS FAITH”
PST. STEPHEN RATHOD
11.30     –     12
NOON
OFFERING

12 NOON
1.00 PM
MINISTRATION

AFTERNOON SESSION
4.00    –    4.15
PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & PRAYERS

4.15    –    4.30
PM
OFFERING

4.30    –    5.30
PM
A)    MANAGING FAMILY FINANCES IN A DEPRESSED ECONOMY
PST. MRS. BOLA KPANDEI

B)     THE IMPORTANCE OF INNOVATION IN GROWING BUSINESS
MR. PETER BAMKOLE

C)    SECURITY FOR VULNERABLE PERSONS
MR. MIKE IGBODIPE

D)   THE PITFALLS ON THE JOURNEY TO MARRIAGE
PST. TOKS & PST. (MRS) WONU ADETAYO

E)  SPECIAL TALK: (MINISTERS ONLY)
EVANG. DAVID HATHAWAY

DAY 3: EVENING SESSION






TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
REV. MOSES ARANSIOLA
7.00 – 8.00 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

8.00 – 8.15 PM
GREETINGS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

8.15  - 8.35 PM
SPECIAL PRAYERS ONE: “PRAYERS FOR EDUCATION SECTOR”

8.35 – 9.10 PM
TALK ONE: “THE GREAT RESTORER”
DR. MENSA OTABIL
9.10 – 9.30 PM
SPECIAL PRAYERS TWO: “THE SINGLES,
THE WIDOWS, & THE APPARENT BARREN”
REV. DR. (MRS) MERCY EZEKIEL
9.30 – 10.00 PM
GREETINGS

10.00 – 10.30 PM
OFFERING

10.30 – 10.50 PM
CHOIR MINISTRATION

10.50 – 12.30 AM
TALK TWO: “FREE INDEED”
DADDY G.O.

 
\


DAY 4: THURSDAY, DEC 7
MORNING SESSION

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
9.00 – 10.00 AM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
PSTR. EMMANUEL OGBEBA
10.00 – 10.30 AM
PRAISE & WORSHIP

10.30 – 11.30 AM
TALK & PRAYERS: “PEACE BE STILL”
PST BAMIDELE STURDIVANT
11.30     –     12.00
NOON
OFFERING

12.00    NOON    
1.00 PM
MINISTRATION

AFTERNOON SESSION
4.00 – 4.15 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & PRAYERS

4.15 – 4.30 PM
OFFERING

4.30 – 5.30 PM
A)  PREVENTION & MANAGEMENT OF STRESS
DR. CHRIS WILLIAMS

B)   AFFORDABLE DIET FOR GOOD HEALTH
DR. BOYE KEKU

C)   EXPLORING NEW BUSINESS OPPORTUNITIES IN INFO TECH (IT)
PST. NORUWA EDOKPOLO

D) OPPORTUNITIES FOR HOME OWNERSHIP
PST. TOKUNBO AREOLA


E) SPECIAL TALK: (MINISTERS ONLY)
EVANG. DAVID HATHAWAY

DAY 4: EVENING SESSION

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
APOSTLE EMMANUEL KURE
7.00 – 7.40 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

7.40 – 8.00 PM
SPECIAL TALK & PRAYERS ONE
“FAMILY”
PROPHET S.K. ABIARA
8.00 – 8.20 PM
SPECIAL TALK & PRAYERS TWO “THE CHURCH IS MARCHING ON”
BISHOP TUDOR BISMARK
8.20 – 8.40 PM
GREETINGS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

8.40 – 8.50 PM
CHOIR

8.50 – 09.10 PM
SPECIAL TALK & PRAYERS 3: “THE DAVID GENERATION”
BISHOP MIKE OKONKWO
9.10 – 09.30 PM
OFFERING
BISHOP WALE OKE
9.30 – 9.50 PM
TALK TWO: “POWER PASSES POWER”
PST. AYO ORITSEJAFOR
9.50 – 10.20 PM
TALK THREE: “THE VICTORIOUS LIFE”
DR. MENSA OTABIL
10.20 – 10.30 PM
CHOIR

10.30 - 11.30 PM
TALK FOUR: “VICTORIOUS PRAYERS”
DADDY G.O.


DAY 5: FRIDAY, DEC 8
MORNING SESSION


TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
9.00 – 10.00 AM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION

10.00     –     10.30
AM
PRAISE & WORSHIP

10.30     –     11.30
AM
TALK & PRAYERS: “THE JOURNEY TO BREAKTHROUGHS”
BISHOP JOE IMAKANDO
11.30     –     12.00
NOON
OFFERING

12.00 NOON
1.00 PM
MINISTRATION


EVENING SESSION
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
PASTOR TAIWO ODUKOYA
7.00 – 8.00 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

8.00 – 8.10 PM
OPENING PRAYER

8.10 – 8.30 PM
SPECIAL PRAYERS ONE:

8.30 – 9.00 PM
TALK ONE & PRAYERS: “THE LORD OF HOST”
BISHOP JOE IMAKANDO
9.00 – 9.40 PM
FIRST GREETINGS

9.40 – 10.10 PM
SPECIAL PRAYERS TWO: “THE NATION”
MUMMY G.O.
10.10 – 10.40 PM
OFFERING

10.40 – 11.10 PM
TALK TWO: VICTIMS AND VICTORS
REV. JOE OLAIYA
11.10 – 11.30 PM
CHOIR

11.30 PM –
12.10 AM
TALK  THREE &  PRAYERS: “SONGS OF VICTORY”
DADDY G.O.
12.10 AM 1.30 AM
THANKSGIVING & TESTIMONIES



DAY 6: SATURDAY, DEC 9
MORNING SESSION


TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
10.00 – 10.30 AM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

10.30 – 11.30 AM
TALK & PRAYERS:   “THE SACRIFICE OF PRAISE”
PST. JOHN WATSON
11.30 AM – 12 NOON
OFFERING

12.00    NOON  
1.00 PM
MINISTRATION

AFTERNOON SESSION
4.00 – 4.15 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

4.15 – 4.30 PM
OFFERING

4.30 – 5.30 PM
A)    VICTORY OVER LACK
PST. J. T. KALEJAIYE

B)   VICTORIOUS HOPE
PST. JAMES FADEL

C)    ALL WILL BE WELL
PST. E.A. ODEYEMI

D)    DIVINE CHAMPIONS
PST. PETER AMENKHIENAN

E)    MORE THAN CONQUERORS
PST. REMI AKINTUNDE


DAY 6: EVENING SESSION

TIME
TOPIC
MINISTER
6.00 – 7.00 PM
PRAYER & INTERCESSION
REV. SOLOMON ADEBARA
7.00 – 8.00 PM
PRAISE, WORSHIP & CHOIR

8.00 – 8.30 PM
GREETINGS & ANNOUNCEMENTS

8.30 – 9.00 PM
OFFERING

9.00 – 9.40 PM
TALK ONE & PRAYERS: “ANOINTING FOR VICTORY”
DADDY G.O.
9.40 – 10.00 PM
THANKSGIVING & TESTIMONIES

10.00 – 10.30 PM
CLOSING PRAYERS



No comments:

Post a comment